?

Log in

Twisted Accusations [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lillith Saraphim

[ website | ~*~Myspace~*~ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Omg...... [Jul. 17th, 2005|01:20 am]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]

I just finished Harry Potter: HBP....


and I can't stop sobbing..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 11th, 2005|09:15 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |Poe~ HaUNTed]

i look like shit
i feel like shit
wow, i am shit



I miss you...
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 6th, 2005|01:35 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |pissed offpissed off]
[music |RBF ~ Fuck Off]

Fuck people and their stupid problems!!!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2005|01:08 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
Wow, wicked wild weekend:


Scott came over Friday and we had a little party with my friends. It was wicked fun. Then last night I stayed over at his house. More fun ensued. Details if anyone wants 'em. And if you read this Vic, I have something to tell you ^_^!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 27th, 2005|09:46 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |Rammstein ~ Mutter]

So yeah, I feel wicked sick right now.

But I think I'm in love with Michael

Scott is sleeping over Friday night

and Malic won't talk to me.


Boys suck
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2005|09:54 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |mellowmellow]

Tim, Kristin, and I went down to Seabrook beach to build a sandcastle, and it ended up looking like Tatooine!! Yay!! BTW, there are a lot of bugs down there.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 20th, 2005|08:01 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |rejectedrejected]

I never meant for things to end up this way.......
linkpost comment

Evening Events [Jun. 19th, 2005|01:18 am]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |exhaustedsleeeeeeeeeeepy]
[music |Rasputina ~ Antique High Heel Red Doll Shoes]

So I went down to Hampton Beach tonight with the guys for the first time this year. God that place had become so fucking scummy (and it's NOT just from Gary,surprisingly). We didn't stay down very long, mostly because we were all broke and kept running into people from school that we hated. That's the worst part about summer, I always rehear or see people from high school that I swore never to expose my self to again......yet I always end up breaking that. I love my friends. We have so much fun. It's sad that other people don't like to hang out with us. Oh well, their loss right? I start work on tuesday. Not very excited. I still need a night job. I'm looking to do anything right now. I'm in the process of setting up a few clients to paint murals in their houses. I think I"ll only charge $200-300 plus supplies. Not bad for a semi-pro painting your house. I did such a cool pastel of my father hibiscus plant today, I'll post it later when it's scanned. I need to start drawing more this summer, else I'll be rusty once school starts again, and I really don't need that.
I'm in so much debt right now, it'll take me my first three paychecks to pay off my parents, get my next tat started, and other things. And I have so much else I need to save for, especially school. I don't think I"ll be going down to Florida this summer after all....shame....
Not that anyone donw there seems to care about me anymore anyway *cough cough*
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2005|10:24 pm]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |fullgassy lol]

I went to the docotr today to get a work physical, and when they were drawing blodd for tests, I fainted. First time that's ever happened lol
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2005|11:34 am]
Lillith Saraphim
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |VnV Nation ~ Holding On]

Love hurts
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]